英国T1企业家移民最新政策陷阱,你中招了么

教育   来源:搜狐网  责任编辑:百花残  2017-12-06 10:30:09
 
  英国二十万镑企业家移民目前是受关注度最高的移民英国的方式。其低门槛,灵活的申请方式吸引了许多有意移民英国或者有意前往英国创业的国人。而本文将对英国二十万镑企业家移民中所涉及到的“企业家组队申请,企业家合作“就当前政策进行详细分析。
下文截自“Immigration Rules Appendix A,35-36 页, 52-53 段“
 
  Entrepreneurial teams: Notes
 
  52.Two applicants, and no more than two applicants, may claim points for the same investment and business activity in Tables 4, 5 or 6 providing the following requirements are met. Requirements:
 
  (a) The applicants have equal level of control over the funds and/or the business or businesses in question;
 
  (b) The applicants are both shown by name in each other's applications and in the specified evidence required in the relevant table; and
 
  (c) Neither applicant has previously been granted leave as a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) Migrant on the basis of investment and/or business activity linked in this way with any applicant other than each other if the same funds are being relied on as in a previous application.
 
  53.(a) No points will be awarded for funds that are made available to any individual other than the applicant, except:
 
  (i) under the terms of paragraph 52 above; or
 
  (ii) where the money is held in a joint account with the applicant?s spouse or partner (within the meaning used in Part 8 of these Rules), and that spouse or partner is not (or is not applying to be) another Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) Migrant.
 
  (b) No points will be awarded for investment and business activity shared with another Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) applicant, except under the terms of paragraph 52 above.
 
  (c) If the applicant is not the sole partner or director in the business, he must state:
 
  (i) the names of the other partners or directors,
 
  (ii) whether any of the other partners or directors are also Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) Migrants, and (iii) if so:
 
  (1) the dates they became partners or directors,
 
  (2) whether they are applying under the provisions in paragraph 52 above, and
 
  (3) if they have made (or are making at the same time) an application in which they claimed
 
  points for creating jobs, the names of the jobholders in question.
 
  解析:
 
  从第 52 段可以看出,二十万镑企业家移民最多可以允许两人组队,并且可以使用同一笔(不低于 20 万的资金)来一起申请英国企业家签证,并且可以两人可以作为一个团队可以将这笔资金用于一个或者多个生意上。
 
  在这里,需要对上述原文中,移民局定义的“Business Activities“进行解释。有意向组队申请的申请人可能认为这里的”business Activities”是指所从事的商业项目,从而对 53(b)的叙述产生误解,认为两个或多个企业家签证持有人不可以合作从事同一个项目。
 
  在 Immigration Rules,Appendix A,52 段中所提到的表格 4,5,6 以及后来的第 46-48 段对于“Business Activities”做出了详细的解释:
 
  移民局对于“Business Activities 的定义主要是:
 
  1) 公司是否受英国税收系统监管。
 
  2) 申请人是否成立新公司并任职总裁或入股一家存在的公司成为总裁之一。
 
  3) 新成立或入股的公司是否拥有受英国本地银行系统监管的商业银行账户。
 
  4) 新成立的公司是否为本地居民(英国永居或英籍人士)提供了两个全职岗位。或者入股的公司是否在企业家签证持有人入股后,在原有基础上额外提供了两个额外全职岗位。
 
  而移民法中第 48 段也做了相关总结性的叙述。
 
  48.Points will only be awarded in respect of a UK business or businesses. a business will be considered to be in the UK if:
 
  (i) it is trading within the UK economy, and
 
  (ii) it has a registered office in the UK, except where the applicant is registered with HM revenue & Customs as self-employed and does not have a business office, and
 
  (iii) it has a UK bank account, and (iv) it is subject to UK taxation)
 
  很明显,英国二十万镑企业家移民的资金门槛为最低二十万英镑。如果两个申请人在申请时向移民局进行报备为组队申请那么则两人需要提供的总共资金为最低二十万,即可理解为一人出十万镑即可。并在续签时,证明两人共同拥有的总共不低于二十万镑的资金已经投入到所从事的一个或多个生意中。
 
  而如果企业家移民签证持有者,在第一次申请时向移民局报备为独立申请人,在获取签证后,与另一个或多个企业家签证持有者合作开立公司或者共同运营一个或多个项目,则在续签时,总计只投入二十万英镑,提供两个全职岗位。而是每一个参与合作运营的个体企业家签证持有人在续签时,都需要单独证明自己所拥有支配权的二十万英镑已经投入到了一个或多个生意中,并提供了两个全职岗位。
 
  举例来讲:有一个项目,由不同企业家签证持有形式的多个持有者合作共同运营,
 
 
  在上述举例中,组队形式即为初次申请企业家签证时向移民局报备为企业家组队申请形式。
 
  个人即为初次申请企业家签证时向移民局报备为企业家个人申请形式。
 
  无论以个人或组队形式申请得到英国企业家签证,在不同企业家合作运营时,都需要将自己的二十万资金完全投入其中,而企业的企业家移民持有者 (个人或组队)已投入资金不能算作别的企业家移民投资者的投入资金。
 
  前文中第 53(b)即为对此的解释。
 
  (b)No points will be awarded for investment and business activity shared with another Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) applicant, except under the terms of paragraph 52 above.
 
  企业家签证可以组队申请,也可以单独申请再合作运营。只要合作双方都按照移民局要求,投入应该投入的资金并提供足够的全职岗位,移民局对于企业家之间的合作并没有限制。而这一点也体现在英国移民局于 2014 年 4 月 6 号公布的最新 Tier 1 Entrepreneur Policy Guidance(企业家细则说明)中。
 
  下文截取自“Tier 1(Entrepreneur) of Points Based System – Policy Guidance,第 29 页,134 段 “
 
  134. Other partners or directors in your business/es
 
  If you are not the sole partner or sole director in your business or businesses, you must provide all of the following:
 
  The names of the other partners or directors
 
  Whether any of the other partners or directors are also Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) migrants;
 
  The dates that any other Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) migrant became a partner or director of the business;
 
  解析:
 
  如果申请者不是所在公司唯一的拥有者或者唯一总裁,那么在续签时需要提供其他人的信息。如果合伙人中有人为企业家签证持有者,则需要提供此企业家入股时间,并且明确其他企业家签证的持有人是否为初次申请时即为组队申请的成员。如果不是,则需要提供公司提供的全职岗位中,哪些雇员已被用于其他企业家签证持有者用于续签。已被其他企业家签证持有人用于续签的雇员,则不适用于另外的企业家签证持有人用于续签。
 

点击进入莞讯网首页>>

品牌介绍 | 广告服务 | 版权声明 | 联系我们 | 网站地图 | RSS订阅 | DMOZ目录
本站部分资料来源于互联网转载和网友发布,如侵犯您的权益,请联系我站客服,我们将尽快处理,谢谢合作!
Copyright © www.guannews.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.莞讯网
备案号: 粤ICP备16122867号
法律顾问:李小军律师 电话:13326865997
>